THE HUMBER LODGE
Officers & Committees
Current Officers

Worshipful Master – W. Bro. Baris Tuncertan
Immediate Past Master – W. Bro. Nelson Lisboa
Senior Warden – Bro. Ryan Huntley
Junior Warden – Bro. Phil Antonio
Treasurer – R.W. Bro. Gerry Maddison
Secretary – Bro. Mark Dos Reis
Assistant Secretary – Bro. Edward Kowal
Senior Deacon – Bro. Ryan Swalm
Junior Deacon – Bro. Joe Panebianco
Chaplain – Bro. Alex Easton
Director of Ceremonies – W. Bro. Ken Lall
Inner Guard – Bro. George Srou
Senior Stewart – Bro. Kenneth Jinkinson
Junior Stewart – Bro. Terry Mantzukis
Historian – Bro. Christopher Cohen
Organist – Bro. Ryan C. Dwinnell
Tyler – R.W. Bro. Andrew Turk

Lodge Committees 2017-2018
Finance Committee

R. W. Bro. Gerald Maddison*
W. Bro Michael Schwantes
Bro. Phil Antonio
Bro. Svetoslav Pankov

Overseers of Accounts

Bro. Ryan Huntley*
Bro. Edward Kowal
Bro. Rodrigo Cabalerro
Bro. Walter Trigueros

Benevolence Committee

W. Bro. David Greenway*
W. Bro. Baris Tuncertan
V. W. Bro. Tim Foley
Bro. Daniel Mendonça

Sick and Visitation

W. Bro. Juan Hernandez*
Bro. Daniel Mendonça
Bro. Ryan C. Dwinnell
Bro. Isik Kayhan

Cornerstone Committee

Bro. Edward Kowal*
Bro. Mark Dos Reis
Bro. John-Paul Sacco
Bro. Erkan Sen

Brother to Brother

Bro. Ryan Huntley*
Bro. Christopher Cohen
Bro. Terry Mantzukis
Bro. Sibthey Hasnain

Blood Donors Committee

Bro. Ken Jinkinson*
Bro. George Srou
Bro. Ryan Swalm
Bro. Manuel Rodrigues

Public Relations & Social Events

Bro. Mark Dos Reis*
Bro. Walter Trigueros
Bro. Ryan Huntley
Bro. Rowin Poscablo
Bro. Luke Naumovski

Membership & Interviews

Bro. Phil Antonio*
Bro. Jean Charles Jr. Mercedat
Bro. Christopher Cohen
Bro.Sasha Dilev
Bro. Aykut Gurcaglar

Lodge Resources, Web & Social Media

Bro. Nelson Lisboa*
Bro. Ryan Huntley
W. Bro. Baris Tuncertan
Bro. Perly Constant
W.Bro. Juan Hernandez
R.W.Bro. Andrew Turk

Masonic Education & Work

Bro. Ken Jinkinson*
W. Bro. Ken Lall
Bro. Aykut Gurcaglar
Bro. Justin Zapzoran

Long Range Planning

W. Bro. Baris Tuncertan*
Bro. Ryan Huntley
Bro. Phil Antonio
Bro. Ryan Swalm
Bro. Joe Panebianco

Committee Of Past Masters

W. Bro Michael Schwantes*
And all other Past Masters

* denotes Committee Chairman