THE HUMBER LODGE
Past Masters
Humber Lodge No.305A.F. & A.M.G.R.C.
Past Masters 1874-Present

1874        *        W. Bro. Frank Forbes
1875        *        W. Bro. Frank Forbes
1876        *        W. Bro. William Brown
1877        *        W. Bro. Jacob Bull
1878        +        W. Bro. Thomas Bolton
1878        *        W. Bro. Charles Macmunn
1880        *        W. Bro. Chris Sinclair
1881        *        W. Bro. Edgar Eagle
1882        *        W. Bro. John Praxton
1883        *        W. Bro. John Linton
1884        *        W. Bro. Edward Eagle
1885        *        W. Bro. W. R. Burage
1886        *        W. Bro. W. R. Burage
1887        *        W. Bro. William Charlton
1888        *        W. Bro. William Charlton
1889        *        W. Bro. John Linton
1890        *        W. Bro. Farrar Ineson
1891        *        W. Bro. William Clark
1892        *        W. Bro. R. H. Leighton
1893        *        V. W. Bro. Thomas Simpsom
1894        *        W. Bro. W. R. Forsythe
1895        *        W. Bro. Harry Keys
1896        *        W. Bro. D. F. Maguire
1897        *        W. Bro. Joe Barker
1898        *        W. Bro. Albert Pritchard
1899        *        W. Bro. T. E. Elliot
1900        *        W. Bro. T. E. Elliot
1901        *        W. Bro. J. F. Franks
1902        *        W. Bro. Wilson Wilby
1903        *        W. Bro. Albert Lamb
1904        *        W. Bro. W. C. Burrage
1905        *        W. Bro. John Guardhouse
1906        *        W. Bro. W. M. Gemmel
1907        *        W. Bro. George Scott
1908        *        W. Bro. W. C. Burrage
1909        *        W. Bro. Alfred Moffat
1910        *        W. Bro. Thomas Kennedy
1911        *        R. W. Bro. Harry J. Alexander
1912        *        W. Bro. N. J. Mcewen
1913        *        W. Bro. John Hamshaw
1914        *        W. Bro. Charles Grubbe
1915        *        W. Bro. William Guardhouse
1916        *        W. Bro. B. A. Cowan
1917        *        W. Bro. W. J. Marks
1918        *        W. Bro. Walter Webster
1919        *        V. W. Bro. Samual Totten
1920        *        W. Bro. Lorne Fraser
1921        *        W. Bro. Thomas Stone
1922        *        V. W. Bro. Albert Scythes
1923        *        W. Bro. Fred Roundtree
1924        *        W. Bro. Charles Webster
1925        *        W. Bro. T. Ray Simpson
1926        *        W. Bro. A. R. Smith
1927        *        V. W. Bro. Fred Thain
1928        *        W. Bro. F. G. Beardall
1929        *        W. Bro. Jack Allan
1930        *        W. Bro. H. G. Musson
1931        *        W. Bro. Joe Hamer
1932        *        W. Bro. A. Smith
1933        *        W. Bro. Henry Cornell
1934        !        W. Bro. Fred Pollett
1935        *        W. Bro. William Hall
1936/7      *        W. Bro. Sterling Jeffery
1937/8      *        W. Bro. Charles Richardson
1938        *        W. Bro. Charles Richardson
1939        *        V. W. Bro. James Duke
1940        *        V. W. Bro. James A Russen
1941        *        W. Bro. Ernest E. Watt
1942        *        W. Bro. Arthur D. Polworth
1943        *        W. Bro. Wallace Duffield
1944        !        V. W. George E. Medhurst
1945        *        W. Bro. James Garrison
1946        *        W. Bro. Harry H. Burlington
1947        *        W. Bro. John Millar
1948        *        W. Bro. Howard N. Seal
1949        *        W. Bro. Thomas O. Spour
1950        *        W. Bro. James A. Case
1951        *        V. W. Bro. Ernest Carruthers
1952        *        W. Bro. Harold Shirley
1953        *        W. Bro. George Giggal Sr.
1954        *        V. W. Bro. Robert Cruice Sr.
1955        *        W. Bro. Eric L. Worgan
1956        *        W. Bro. Douglas Williams
1957        *        W. Bro. Gordon H. Bannerman
1958        *        W. Bro. H. Edward Harrison
1959        *        W. Bro. William A. Ames
1960        *        W. Bro. Earl Plester
1961        *        W. Bro. Stanley H. Johnson
1962        *        V. W. Bro. Alfred H. Thorn
1963        *        W. Bro. William A. C. Lithgow Sr.
1964                 W. Bro. Stephen N. Muller
1965                 W. Bro. Kenneth A. Newton
1966        !        W. Bro. Andrew Douglas
1967        *        W. Bro. George R. Bennett
1968        *        W. Bro. Norman A. Plumstead
1969                 V. W. Bro. Charles O. Sedore
1970        *        V. V. Bro. Donald C. Danby
1971        !        W. Bro. Allan C. Garbett
1972        *        W. Bro. Allan R. Keown
1973                 W. Bro. Harold J. Donaldson
1974                 W. Bro. Eugen Dietrich
1975        *        W. Bro. George M. Delong
1976                 V. W. Bro. John N. Scarr
1977        !        W. Bro. Donald A. Williams
1978                 W. Bro. Eric F. Hook
1979                 W. Bro. Kenneth L. Gale
1980        *        W. Bro. William F. Moore
1981        *        W. Bro. William F. Moore
1982                 W. Bro. Norman Lenz
1983        *        W. Bro. William Allan
1984                 W. Bro. Richard A. Alanthwaite
1985                 W. Bro. Ian Robson
1986                 W. Bro. John J. Driscoll
1987                 W. Bro. John J. Driscoll
1988                 R. W. Bro. Gerald K. Maddison
1989                 W. Bro. Peter Atsidakos
1990                 W. Bro. Douglas A. Scott
1991                 W. Bro. Douglas A. Scott
1992                 W. Bro. David E. Visentin
1993         !       W. Bro. Donald C. W. Neilson
1994         !       W. Bro. Donald C. W. Neilson
1995                 W. Bro. Myles E. Leach
1996                 W. Bro. Myles E Leach
1997                 R. W. Bro. Gerald K.  Maddison
1998                 R. W. Bro. Gerald K.  Maddison
1999                 W. Bro. Myles E. Leach
2000                 W. Bro. Leslie Locke
2001                 W. Bro. Calvin Tinglin
2002                 V. W. Bro. Ian Robson
2003                 V. W. Bro. Ian Robson
2004                 W. Bro. Edmond Paul
2005                 W. Bro. Michael Schwantes
2006                 R.W. Bro. Andrew J. Turk
2007                 R.W. Bro. Andrew J. Turk
2008                 W. Bro. Anil Ahlowalia
2009                 V.W. Bro. Tim Foley
2010                 W. Bro. David M. Greenway
2011                 W. Bro. David M. Greenway

Past Masters in other Lodges

1921        *        W. Bro. Max Smeall
1933        *        M. W. Bro. Donald J. Gunn
1934        *        W. Bro. Geginald Saalmans
1944        *        W. Bro. Fleming Gilmour
1955        *        W. Bro. James F. Fraser
1957        *        W. Bro. William Newsome
1958        *        M. W. Bro. George E. Turner
1963        *        W. Bro. Jack Weech
1967        !        W. Bro. Warnock Aitken
1967        !        W. Bro. Leonard Leeming
1968        !        W. Bro. Roberto Sierra
1968                 M. W. Bro. David C. Bradley
1972                 M. W. Bro. William R. Pellow
1982                 V. W. Bro. John Warren
1984                 M. W. Bro.Donald Mumby
1989                 W. Bro. Vincent Howarth
1991                 W. Bro. James Healy
1992                 R. W. Bro. Victor Codato
1996                 W. Bro. Shailesh Modi
1997                 W. Bro. Gaston Dubien
1999        *        W. Bro. Ivan Murphy
1994        *        W. Bro. John Couvell
1980        *        Bro. Gilbert Read
was awarded the William Merser Wilson Medal.

! Demitted
* Deceased